Explore Routine Login

Hyssopus Officinalis Extract

Our database includes 12 products that contain Hyssopus Officinalis Extract.

Explained

We don't have a description for Hyssopus Officinalis Extract.

Also known as: Hyssop Extract

Hyssopus Officinalis Extract is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.0% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Masking, Tonic

Where it's used

Hyssopus Officinalis Extract is most often found as ingredient number 19 within an ingredient list.

These are the categories of products that use Hyssopus Officinalis Extract the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 34561
  • INCI Name: HYSSOPUS OFFICINALIS EXTRACT
  • EC #:  283-266-2
  • All Functions: Masking, Tonic
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.