Explore Routine Login

Hypericum Perforatum Flower Extract

Our database includes 33 products that contain Hypericum Perforatum Flower Extract.

Explained

We don't have a description for Hypericum Perforatum Flower Extract.

Hypericum Perforatum Flower Extract is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.1% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Skin Conditioning

Where it's used

Hypericum Perforatum Flower Extract is most often found as ingredient number 19 within an ingredient list.

These are the categories of products that use Hypericum Perforatum Flower Extract the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 82811
  • INCI Name: HYPERICUM PERFORATUM FLOWER EXTRACT
  • EC #:  282-026-4
  • All Functions: Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.