Explore Routine Login

Hydroxystearic/Linolenic/Oleic Polyglycerides

Our database includes 38 products that contain Hydroxystearic/Linolenic/Oleic Polyglycerides.

Explained

We don't have a description for Hydroxystearic/Linolenic/Oleic Polyglycerides.

Hydroxystearic/Linolenic/Oleic Polyglycerides is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.1% of the products in our database containing it.

Where it's used

Hydroxystearic/Linolenic/Oleic Polyglycerides is most often found as ingredient number 5 within an ingredient list.

These are the categories of products that use Hydroxystearic/Linolenic/Oleic Polyglycerides the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 56850
  • INCI Name: HYDROXYSTEARIC/LINOLENIC/OLEIC POLYGLYCERIDES
  • All Functions: Binding, Emollient, Emulsion Stabilising, Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.