Explore Routine Login

Hydroxypropyl Cyclodextrin

Our database includes 308 products that contain Hydroxypropyl Cyclodextrin.

Explained

We don't have a description for Hydroxypropyl Cyclodextrin.

Hydroxypropyl Cyclodextrin is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.7% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Masking, Skin Conditioning

Where it's used

Hydroxypropyl Cyclodextrin is most often found as ingredient number 27 within an ingredient list.

These are the categories of products that use Hydroxypropyl Cyclodextrin the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 34534
  • INCI Name: HYDROXYPROPYL CYCLODEXTRIN
  • EC #:  - / -
  • All Functions: Masking, Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.