Hydroxypropyl Arginine Cetearyl Ether

Explained

We don't have a description for Hydroxypropyl Arginine Cetearyl Ether yet.

See all 1 product with Hydroxypropyl Arginine Cetearyl Ether

What it does

Surfactant When added to liquid, surfactants may act as detergents, wetting agents, emulsifiers, foaming agents, and dispersants

Prevalence

Less common Percentage of products that contain it
0%
Position Predominant list placement
Bottom 25%

CosIng Data

CosIng ID 88888
INCI Name HYDROXYPROPYL ARGININE CETEARYL ETHER
All Functions Surfactant