Explore Routine Login

Hydroxyphenyl Propamidobenzoic Acid

Our database includes 143 products that contain Hydroxyphenyl Propamidobenzoic Acid.

Explained

We don't have a description for Hydroxyphenyl Propamidobenzoic Acid.

Hydroxyphenyl Propamidobenzoic Acid is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.3% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Skin Conditioning

Where it's used

Hydroxyphenyl Propamidobenzoic Acid is most often found as ingredient number 24 within an ingredient list.

These are the categories of products that use Hydroxyphenyl Propamidobenzoic Acid the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 85245
  • INCI Name: HYDROXYPHENYL PROPAMIDOBENZOIC ACID
  • EC #:  -
  • All Functions: Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.