Explore Routine Login

Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein

Our database includes 507 products that contain Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein.

Explained

We don't have a description for Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein.

Also known as: Wheat Protein

Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 1.0% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Skin Conditioning

Community Stats

33 people from our community have liked or disliked this ingredient.

Users who dislike it 💔

Often have the following skin types:

Sensitive Oily

Usually have one or more of the following skin concerns:

Dryness • Sensitivity • Fungal Acne • Fine Lines

Where it's used

Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein is most often found as ingredient number 16 within an ingredient list.

These are the categories of products that use Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 76681
  • INCI Name: HYDROLYZED WHEAT PROTEIN
  • EC #:  305-225-0 / - / 309-358-5
  • All Functions: Antistatic, Hair Conditioning, Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.