Explore Routine Login

Hydrolyzed Rhodophyceae Extract

Our database includes 69 products that contain Hydrolyzed Rhodophyceae Extract.

Explained

We don't have a description for Hydrolyzed Rhodophyceae Extract.

Hydrolyzed Rhodophyceae Extract is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.1% of the products in our database containing it.

Where it's used

Hydrolyzed Rhodophyceae Extract is most often found as ingredient number 17 within an ingredient list.

These are the categories of products that use Hydrolyzed Rhodophyceae Extract the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 92521
  • INCI Name: HYDROLYZED RHODOPHYCEAE EXTRACT
  • All Functions: Not Reported
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.