Explore Routine Login

Hydrolyzed Rheum Officinale Root Extract

Our database includes 3 products that contain Hydrolyzed Rheum Officinale Root Extract.

Explained

We don't have a description for Hydrolyzed Rheum Officinale Root Extract.

Also known as: Rhubarb Root Extract

Hydrolyzed Rheum Officinale Root Extract is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.0% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Skin Protecting

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 56580
  • INCI Name: HYDROLYZED RHEUM OFFICINALE ROOT EXTRACT
  • EC #:  283-516-0
  • All Functions: Skin Protecting
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.