Hydrolyzed Forsythia Viridissima Fruit/(Cimicifuga Dahurica/Glycyrrhiza Glabra /Paeonia Lactiflora/Platycodon Grandiflorus/Pueraria Lobata) Root Extract

Our database has 0 products that contain Hydrolyzed Forsythia Viridissima Fruit/(Cimicifuga Dahurica/Glycyrrhiza Glabra /Paeonia Lactiflora/Platycodon Grandiflorus/Pueraria Lobata) Root Extract.

Ingredient Description

Hydrolyzed Forsythia Viridissima Fruit/(Cimicifuga Dahurica/Glycyrrhiza Glabra (Licorice)/Paeonia Lactiflora/Platycodon Grandiflorus/Pueraria Lobata) Root Extract is the hydrolysate of an extract of the fruit of Forsythia viridissima and the roots of Cimicifuga dahurica , Glycyrrhiza glabra , Paeonia lactiflora , Platycodon grandiflorus , and Pueraria lobata derived by acid, enzyme, or other method of hydrolysis.

Want to like or dislike this ingredient?

Join SkinSort For Free

Hydrolyzed Forsythia Viridissima Fruit/(Cimicifuga Dahurica/Glycyrrhiza Glabra /Paeonia Lactiflora/Platycodon Grandiflorus/Pueraria Lobata) Root Extract Stats

  • Hydrolyzed Forsythia Viridissima Fruit/(Cimicifuga Dahurica/Glycyrrhiza Glabra /Paeonia Lactiflora/Platycodon Grandiflorus/Pueraria Lobata) Root Extract is a rare cosmetic ingredient!
  • 0% of products in our database contain it.

Ingredient Functions

Skin Protecting to keep skin from being damaged to a certain degree

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 96252
  • INCI Name: HYDROLYZED FORSYTHIA VIRIDISSIMA FRUIT/(CIMICIFUGA DAHURICA/GLYCYRRHIZA GLABRA /PAEONIA LACTIFLORA/PLATYCODON GRANDIFLORUS/PUERARIA LOBATA) ROOT EXTRACT
  • All Functions: Skin Protecting
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.