Explore Routine Login

Hydrolyzed Extensin

Our database includes 45 products that contain Hydrolyzed Extensin.

Explained

We don't have a description for Hydrolyzed Extensin.

Hydrolyzed Extensin is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.1% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Skin Conditioning

Where it's used

Hydrolyzed Extensin is most often found as ingredient number 25 within an ingredient list.

These are the categories of products that use Hydrolyzed Extensin the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 34427
  • INCI Name: HYDROLYZED EXTENSIN
  • All Functions: Hair Conditioning, Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.