Explore Routine Login

Hydrogenated Castor Oil/Sebacic Acid Copolymer

Our database includes 51 products that contain Hydrogenated Castor Oil/Sebacic Acid Copolymer.

You should know

What it is

Oil

Concerns

Fungal Acne

Explained

Hydrogenated Castor Oil/Sebacic Acid Copolymer is an oil and isn't fungal acne safe.

People also dislike: Cocos Nucifera Oil, Parfum, Allantoin

Hydrogenated Castor Oil/Sebacic Acid Copolymer is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.1% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Emollient, Skin Conditioning

Where it's used

Hydrogenated Castor Oil/Sebacic Acid Copolymer is most often found as ingredient number 12 within an ingredient list.

These are the categories of products that use Hydrogenated Castor Oil/Sebacic Acid Copolymer the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 56628
  • INCI Name: HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL/SEBACIC ACID COPOLYMER
  • All Functions: Emollient, Hair Conditioning, Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.