Explore Routine Login

Hyacinthus Orientalis Extract

Our database includes 61 products that contain Hyacinthus Orientalis Extract.

Explained

We don't have a description for Hyacinthus Orientalis Extract.

Hyacinthus Orientalis Extract is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.1% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Skin Conditioning, Tonic

Where it's used

Hyacinthus Orientalis Extract is most often found as ingredient number 24 within an ingredient list.

These are the categories of products that use Hyacinthus Orientalis Extract the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 76422
  • INCI Name: HYACINTHUS ORIENTALIS EXTRACT
  • EC #:  305-055-7
  • All Functions: Skin Conditioning, Tonic
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.