Explore Routine Login

Humulus Lupulus Extract

Our database includes 163 products that contain Humulus Lupulus Extract.

Explained

We don't have a description for Humulus Lupulus Extract.

Also known as: Hops Extract

Humulus Lupulus Extract is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.3% of the products in our database containing it.

Where it's used

Humulus Lupulus Extract is most often found as ingredient number 18 within an ingredient list.

These are the categories of products that use Humulus Lupulus Extract the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 83442
  • INCI Name: HUMULUS LUPULUS EXTRACT
  • EC #:  232-504-3
  • All Functions: Antimicrobial, Antiperspirant, Hair Conditioning, Masking, Skin Conditioning, Skin Protecting
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.