Hippophae Rhamnoidesamidopropyl Betaine
Explained
We don't have a description for Hippophae Rhamnoidesamidopropyl Betaine yet.
See all 8 products with Hippophae Rhamnoidesamidopropyl Betaine
What it does
Cleansing
To free from dirt, contamination, or impurities
Surfactant
When added to liquid, surfactants may act as detergents, wetting agents, emulsifiers, foaming agents, and dispersants
Prevalence
Less common
Percentage of products that contain it
0%
Position
Predominant list placement
Top 25%
CosIng Data
CosIng ID
89791
INCI Name
HIPPOPHAE RHAMNOIDESAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
All Functions
Cleansing, Surfactant