Hectorite

Explained

We don't have a description for Hectorite yet.

See all 441 products with Hectorite

What it does

Absorbent Allows for the entering of product through the skin

Prevalence

Less common Percentage of products that contain it
0.3%
Top categories
Makeup
Masks
Cleansers
Position Predominant list placement
Bottom 50%

CosIng Data

CosIng ID 34228
INCI Name HECTORITE
EC #  235-340-0
All Functions Absorbent, Bulking, Viscosity Controlling