Hdi/Trimethylol Hexyllactone Crosspolymer

Explained

This ingredient is a powder used to improve texture, slip, and give products a silky texture.

See all 1,619 products with Hdi/Trimethylol Hexyllactone Crosspolymer

Prevalence

Uncommon Percentage of products that contain it
1.3%
Top categories
Makeup
Sunscreens
Treatments
Position Predominant list placement
Top 25%
Concentration Concentrations we've seen
0%

References

CosIng Data

CosIng ID 34225
INCI Name HDI/TRIMETHYLOL HEXYLLACTONE CROSSPOLYMER
All Functions Anticaking