Explore Routine Login

Glycyrrhizic Acid

Our database includes 48 products that contain Glycyrrhizic Acid.

Explained

We don't have a description for Glycyrrhizic Acid.

Glycyrrhizic Acid is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.1% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Humectant, Skin Conditioning

Where it's used

Glycyrrhizic Acid is most often found as ingredient number 14 within an ingredient list.

These are the categories of products that use Glycyrrhizic Acid the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 34156
  • INCI Name: GLYCYRRHIZIC ACID
  • EC #:  215-785-7
  • All Functions: Humectant, Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.