Explore Routine Login

Glycosyl Trehalose

Our database includes 167 products that contain Glycosyl Trehalose.

Explained

We don't have a description for Glycosyl Trehalose.

Glycosyl Trehalose is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.4% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Emulsion Stabilising

Where it's used

Glycosyl Trehalose is most often found as ingredient number 18 within an ingredient list.

These are the categories of products that use Glycosyl Trehalose the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 56459
  • INCI Name: GLYCOSYL TREHALOSE
  • EC #:  -
  • All Functions: Emulsion Stabilising, Film Forming
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.