Glyceryl Tri-Hydrogenated Rosinate

Explained

We don't have a description for Glyceryl Tri-Hydrogenated Rosinate yet.

See all 10 products with Glyceryl Tri-Hydrogenated Rosinate

What it does

Emollient Having the quality of softening or soothing the skin.
Surfactant When added to liquid, surfactants may act as detergents, wetting agents, emulsifiers, foaming agents, and dispersants

Prevalence

Less common Percentage of products that contain it
0%
Position Predominant list placement
Bottom 25%

CosIng Data

CosIng ID 56328
INCI Name GLYCERYL TRI-HYDROGENATED ROSINATE
All Functions Emollient, Surfactant