Explore Routine Login

Glyceryl Linolenate

Our database includes 124 products that contain Glyceryl Linolenate.

You should know

Concerns

Fungal Acne

Explained

Glyceryl Linolenate isn't fungal acne safe.

Glyceryl Linolenate is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.2% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Emollient

Where it's used

Glyceryl Linolenate is most often found as ingredient number 30 within an ingredient list.

These are the categories of products that use Glyceryl Linolenate the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 34085
  • INCI Name: GLYCERYL LINOLENATE
  • EC #:  242-347-2
  • All Functions: Emollient
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.