Glycereth-7

Explained

We don't have a description for Glycereth-7 yet.

See all 15 products with Glycereth-7

What it does

Humectant A substance that promotes retention of moisture.

Prevalence

Less common Percentage of products that contain it
0%
Position Predominant list placement
Top 50%

CosIng Data

CosIng ID 76282
INCI Name GLYCERETH-7
EC #  500-075-4
All Functions Humectant, Viscosity Controlling