Explore Routine Login

Glycereth-25 PCA Isostearate

Our database includes 76 products that contain Glycereth-25 PCA Isostearate.

You should know

Concerns

Fungal Acne

Explained

Glycereth-25 PCA Isostearate isn't fungal acne safe.

Glycereth-25 PCA Isostearate is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.2% of the products in our database containing it.

Where it's used

Glycereth-25 PCA Isostearate is most often found as ingredient number 11 within an ingredient list.

These are the categories of products that use Glycereth-25 PCA Isostearate the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 76276
  • INCI Name: GLYCERETH-25 PCA ISOSTEARATE
  • All Functions: Emulsifying, Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.