Explore Routine Login

Gallyl Glucoside

Our database includes 36 products that contain Gallyl Glucoside.

You should know

What it is

Antioxidant

Explained

Gallyl Glucoside is an antioxidant.

Gallyl Glucoside is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.1% of the products in our database containing it.

Community Stats

14 people from our community have liked or disliked this ingredient.

Users who like it 💖

Often have the following skin types:

Oily Dry

Usually have one or more of the following skin concerns:

Fine Lines • Wrinkles • Dullness • Oiliness

Where it's used

Gallyl Glucoside is most often found as ingredient number 19 within an ingredient list.

These are the categories of products that use Gallyl Glucoside the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 86705
  • INCI Name: GALLYL GLUCOSIDE
  • EC #:  -
  • All Functions: Antioxidant, Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.