We don't have a description for Fructan.
Fructan is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.3% of the products in our database containing it.
What it does:
Where it's used
Fructan is most often found as ingredient number 26 within an ingredient list.
These are the categories of products that use Fructan the most:
Products with Fructan
- CosIng ID: 56297
- INCI Name: FRUCTAN
- All Functions: Skin Conditioning