Browse all ingredients

Euphrasia Officinalis Extract

Our database has 12 products that contain Euphrasia Officinalis Extract.

Description

We don't have a description for Euphrasia Officinalis Extract.

Euphrasia Officinalis Extract is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.18% of the products in our database containing it.

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 33915
  • INCI Name: EUPHRASIA OFFICINALIS EXTRACT
  • EC #:  283-410-4
  • All Functions: Antimicrobial, Astringent, Skin Conditioning, Soothing, Tonic
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.