Eugenia Caryophyllus Oil
Oil
Oil is a hydrophobic (water-repelling) substance that can help regulate sebum production in skincare.
Essential Oil
Essential oils are concentrated plant extracts used to give products a natural scent and sometimes offer plant-based benefits. They're a common source of fragrance-related irritation and allergic reactions, especially for sensitive or compromised skin.
EU Allergen
EU Allergen
Explained
Eugenia Caryophyllus Oil is an oil.
See all 41 products with Eugenia Caryophyllus Oil
Prevalence
Less common
Percentage of products that contain it
0%
Top categories
Treatments
Cleansers
Moisturizers
Position
Predominant list placement
Bottom 50%
CosIng Data
CosIng ID
100223
INCI Name
EUGENIA CARYOPHYLLUS OIL
All Functions
Fragrance