Explore Routine Login

Eucalyptus Globulus Leaf Oil

Our database includes 488 products that contain Eucalyptus Globulus Leaf Oil.

You should know

What it is

Oil
Fragrance
EU Allergen

Explained

This oil is derived from the leaves of Eucalyptus Globulus, a type of Eucalyptus tree native to Australia.

Though this oil shows antibacterial and antioxidant activity, it is also a known skin-irritant due to its fragrance components.

People also dislike: Parfum, Panthenol, Glycerin

Also known as: Eucalyptus Essential Oil

Eucalyptus Globulus Leaf Oil is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 1.2% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Perfuming, Skin Conditioning

Community Stats

56 people from our community have liked or disliked this ingredient.

Users who dislike it 💔

Often have the following skin types:

Sensitive Dry

Usually have one or more of the following skin concerns:

Sensitivity • Redness • Dryness • Dullness

Where it's used

Eucalyptus Globulus Leaf Oil is most often found as ingredient number 19 within an ingredient list.

Of the 1 products in our database that have a known concentration of Eucalyptus Globulus Leaf Oil, they all have a concentration of 0.5% specified within their ingredient lists.

These are the categories of products that use Eucalyptus Globulus Leaf Oil the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 76052
  • INCI Name: EUCALYPTUS GLOBULUS LEAF OIL
  • EC #:  - / 283-406-2
  • All Functions: Perfuming, Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.