Explore Routine Login

Ethylhexyl Olivate

Our database includes 180 products that contain Ethylhexyl Olivate.

You should know

Concerns

Fungal Acne

Explained

Ethylhexyl Olivate isn't fungal acne safe.

Ethylhexyl Olivate is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.4% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Skin Conditioning

Where it's used

Ethylhexyl Olivate is most often found as ingredient number 7 within an ingredient list.

These are the categories of products that use Ethylhexyl Olivate the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 56020
  • INCI Name: ETHYLHEXYL OLIVATE
  • All Functions: Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.