Explore Routine Login

Ethylene/Propylene/Styrene Copolymer

Our database includes 316 products that contain Ethylene/Propylene/Styrene Copolymer.

Explained

We don't have a description for Ethylene/Propylene/Styrene Copolymer.

Ethylene/Propylene/Styrene Copolymer is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.8% of the products in our database containing it.

Where it's used

Ethylene/Propylene/Styrene Copolymer is most often found as ingredient number 10 within an ingredient list.

These are the categories of products that use Ethylene/Propylene/Styrene Copolymer the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 56078
  • INCI Name: ETHYLENE/PROPYLENE/STYRENE COPOLYMER
  • All Functions: Viscosity Controlling
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.