Explore Routine Login

Enteromorpha Compressa Extract

Our database includes 75 products that contain Enteromorpha Compressa Extract.

Explained

We don't have a description for Enteromorpha Compressa Extract.

Enteromorpha Compressa Extract is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.2% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Skin Protecting

Where it's used

Enteromorpha Compressa Extract is most often found as ingredient number 19 within an ingredient list.

These are the categories of products that use Enteromorpha Compressa Extract the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 33767
  • INCI Name: ENTEROMORPHA COMPRESSA EXTRACT
  • All Functions: Skin Protecting
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.