Enterococcus Faecium/Saururus Chinensis Extract Ferment Filtrate

Our database has 2 products that contain Enterococcus Faecium/Saururus Chinensis Extract Ferment Filtrate.

Ingredient Description

Enterococcus Faecium/Saururus Chinensis Extract Ferment Filtrate is a filtrate of the product obtained by the fermentation of Saururus Chinensis Extract by the microorganism, Enterococcus faecium, Saururaceae.

Want to like or dislike this ingredient?

Join SkinSort For Free

Enterococcus Faecium/Saururus Chinensis Extract Ferment Filtrate Stats

  • Enterococcus Faecium/Saururus Chinensis Extract Ferment Filtrate is a rare cosmetic ingredient!
  • 0% of products in our database contain it.

Products With Enterococcus Faecium/Saururus Chinensis Extract Ferment Filtrate:

Ingredient Functions

Emollient having the quality of softening or soothing the skin.
Skin Conditioning to hydrate and soften skin

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 95401
  • INCI Name: ENTEROCOCCUS FAECIUM/SAURURUS CHINENSIS EXTRACT FERMENT FILTRATE
  • All Functions: Emollient, Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.