Explore Routine Login

Eel Extract

Our database includes 23 products that contain Eel Extract.

Explained

We don't have a description for Eel Extract.

Eel Extract is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.0% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Humectant

Where it's used

Eel Extract is most often found as ingredient number 16 within an ingredient list.

Of the 1 products in our database that have a known concentration of Eel Extract, they all have a concentration of 1% specified within their ingredient lists.

These are the categories of products that use Eel Extract the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 95880
  • INCI Name: EEL EXTRACT
  • All Functions: Humectant
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.