Explore Routine Login

Eclipta Prostrata Extract

Our database includes 295 products that contain Eclipta Prostrata Extract.

Explained

We don't have a description for Eclipta Prostrata Extract.

People also like: Alcohol, Adenosine, Algae Extract

Eclipta Prostrata Extract is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.7% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Skin Conditioning

Where it's used

Eclipta Prostrata Extract is most often found as ingredient number 19 within an ingredient list.

These are the categories of products that use Eclipta Prostrata Extract the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 33755
  • INCI Name: ECLIPTA PROSTRATA EXTRACT
  • EC #:  296-907-6
  • All Functions: Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.