Dracocephalum Foetidum Oil
Oil
Oil is a hydrophobic (water-repelling) substance that can help regulate sebum production in skincare.
Explained
Dracocephalum Foetidum Oil is an oil.
What it does
Antimicrobial
Capable of destroying or inhibiting the growth of microorganisms
Prevalence
Less common
Percentage of products that contain it
0%
CosIng Data
CosIng ID
91687
INCI Name
DRACOCEPHALUM FOETIDUM OIL
All Functions
Antimicrobial