Disodium Malyl Tyrosinate

Explained

We don't have a description for Disodium Malyl Tyrosinate yet.

What it does

Skin Conditioning To hydrate and soften skin
Surfactant When added to liquid, surfactants may act as detergents, wetting agents, emulsifiers, foaming agents, and dispersants

Prevalence

Less common Percentage of products that contain it
0%

CosIng Data

CosIng ID 75777
INCI Name DISODIUM MALYL TYROSINATE
EC #  -
All Functions Skin Conditioning, Surfactant