Disodium C12-14 Sec-Pareth-9 Sulfosuccinate

Explained

We don't have a description for Disodium C12-14 Sec-Pareth-9 Sulfosuccinate yet.

What it does

Cleansing To free from dirt, contamination, or impurities
Skin Conditioning To hydrate and soften skin
Surfactant When added to liquid, surfactants may act as detergents, wetting agents, emulsifiers, foaming agents, and dispersants

Prevalence

Less common Percentage of products that contain it
0%

CosIng Data

CosIng ID 55884
INCI Name DISODIUM C12-14 SEC-PARETH-9 SULFOSUCCINATE
All Functions Cleansing, Foam Boosting, Hydrotrope, Skin Conditioning, Surfactant