Explore Routine Login

Dipentaerythrityl Hexa C5-9 Acid Esters

Our database includes 84 products that contain Dipentaerythrityl Hexa C5-9 Acid Esters.

Explained

We don't have a description for Dipentaerythrityl Hexa C5-9 Acid Esters.

Dipentaerythrityl Hexa C5-9 Acid Esters is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.2% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Skin Conditioning

Where it's used

Dipentaerythrityl Hexa C5-9 Acid Esters is most often found as ingredient number 9 within an ingredient list.

These are the categories of products that use Dipentaerythrityl Hexa C5-9 Acid Esters the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 55954
  • INCI Name: DIPENTAERYTHRITYL HEXA C5-9 ACID ESTERS
  • EC #:  267-021-7
  • All Functions: Hair Conditioning, Plasti CI Ser, Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.