Explore Routine Login

Diisopropyl Sebacate

Our database includes 224 products that contain Diisopropyl Sebacate.

Explained

We don't have a description for Diisopropyl Sebacate.

Diisopropyl Sebacate is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.5% of the products in our database containing it.

Where it's used

Diisopropyl Sebacate is most often found as ingredient number 7 within an ingredient list.

These are the categories of products that use Diisopropyl Sebacate the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 75613
  • INCI Name: DIISOPROPYL SEBACATE
  • EC #:  231-306-4
  • All Functions: Emollient, Plasti CI Ser, Skin Conditioning, Solvent
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.