Explore Routine Login

Dictyopteris Membranacea Extract

Our database includes 12 products that contain Dictyopteris Membranacea Extract.

You should know

What it is

Antioxidant

Explained

Dictyopteris Membranacea Extract is an antioxidant.

Dictyopteris Membranacea Extract is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.0% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Antioxidant

Where it's used

Dictyopteris Membranacea Extract is most often found as ingredient number 19 within an ingredient list.

These are the categories of products that use Dictyopteris Membranacea Extract the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 96267
  • INCI Name: DICTYOPTERIS MEMBRANACEA EXTRACT
  • All Functions: Antioxidant
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.