Explore Routine Login

Di-C12-13 Alkyl Malate

Our database includes 46 products that contain Di-C12-13 Alkyl Malate.

Explained

We don't have a description for Di-C12-13 Alkyl Malate.

Di-C12-13 Alkyl Malate is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.1% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Emollient, Skin Conditioning

Where it's used

Di-C12-13 Alkyl Malate is most often found as ingredient number 7 within an ingredient list.

These are the categories of products that use Di-C12-13 Alkyl Malate the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 33234
  • INCI Name: DI-C12-13 ALKYL MALATE
  • All Functions: Emollient, Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.