Browse all ingredients

Daucus Carota Sativa Seed Oil

Our database has 76 products that contain Daucus Carota Sativa Seed Oil.

Description

Daucus Carota Sativa Seed Oil is the oil obtained from the seed of the carrot, Daucus carota L. var. sativa, Umbelliferae

Daucus Carota Sativa Seed Oil is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 1.14% of the products in our database containing it.

Also known as: Carrot Seed Oil

At a glance

form of
Oil

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 55589
  • INCI Name: DAUCUS CAROTA SATIVA SEED OIL
  • EC #:  - / 284-545-1
  • All Functions: Emollient, Masking, Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.