Browse all ingredients

Cypripedium Pubescens Extract

Our database has 1 product that contain Cypripedium Pubescens Extract.

Description

We don't have a description for Cypripedium Pubescens Extract.

Cypripedium Pubescens Extract is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.02% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Skin Conditioning, Tonic

Products Containing Cypripedium Pubescens Extract

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 33113
  • INCI Name: CYPRIPEDIUM PUBESCENS EXTRACT
  • EC #:  283-884-2
  • All Functions: Skin Conditioning, Tonic
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.