Browse all ingredients

Cyperus Esculentus Root Oil

Our database has 1 product that contain Cyperus Esculentus Root Oil.

Description

Cyperus Esculentus Root Oil is an oil.

Cyperus Esculentus Root Oil is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.02% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Masking

At a glance

form of
Oil

Products Containing Cyperus Esculentus Root Oil

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 55565
  • INCI Name: CYPERUS ESCULENTUS ROOT OIL
  • EC #:  -
  • All Functions: Masking
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.