Explore Routine Login

Cynara Scolymus Leaf Extract

Our database includes 117 products that contain Cynara Scolymus Leaf Extract.

Explained

We don't have a description for Cynara Scolymus Leaf Extract.

People also like: Adenosine, Alanine, Acetyl Hexapeptide-8

Cynara Scolymus Leaf Extract is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.2% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Skin Conditioning

Where it's used

Cynara Scolymus Leaf Extract is most often found as ingredient number 24 within an ingredient list.

These are the categories of products that use Cynara Scolymus Leaf Extract the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 55563
  • INCI Name: CYNARA SCOLYMUS LEAF EXTRACT
  • EC #:  281-659-3
  • All Functions: Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.