Browse all ingredients

Cymbopogon Martini Oil

Our database has 31 products that contain Cymbopogon Martini Oil.

Description

Cymbopogon Martini Oil is the volatile oil expressed from the herb palmarosa, Cymbopogon martini, Gramineae

Cymbopogon Martini Oil is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.55% of the products in our database containing it.

Also known as: Palmarosa Oil

What it does:

Masking, Skin Conditioning, Tonic

At a glance

form of
Oil

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 75416
  • INCI Name: CYMBOPOGON MARTINI OIL
  • EC #:  283-461-2
  • All Functions: Masking, Skin Conditioning, Tonic
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.