Browse all ingredients

Curcuma Longa Root Oil

Our database has 3 products that contain Curcuma Longa Root Oil.

Description

Curcuma Longa Root Oil is a fragrance and is an oil.

Curcuma Longa Root Oil is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.05% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Perfuming, Skin Conditioning

At a glance

form of
Oil
form of
Fragrance

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 75442
  • INCI Name: CURCUMA LONGA ROOT OIL
  • EC #:  283-882-1
  • All Functions: Perfuming, Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.