Explore Routine Login

Curcuma Longa Leaf Extract

Our database includes 39 products that contain Curcuma Longa Leaf Extract.

Explained

We don't have a description for Curcuma Longa Leaf Extract.

Curcuma Longa Leaf Extract is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.1% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Skin Conditioning

Where it's used

Curcuma Longa Leaf Extract is most often found as ingredient number 17 within an ingredient list.

These are the categories of products that use Curcuma Longa Leaf Extract the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 55627
  • INCI Name: CURCUMA LONGA LEAF EXTRACT
  • EC #:  283-882-1
  • All Functions: Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.