Browse all ingredients

Cupressus Sempervirens Seed Extract

Our database has 2 products that contain Cupressus Sempervirens Seed Extract.

Description

Cupressus Sempervirens Seed Extract is a fragrance.

Cupressus Sempervirens Seed Extract is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.04% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Perfuming, Skin Conditioning

At a glance

form of
Fragrance

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 55621
  • INCI Name: CUPRESSUS SEMPERVIRENS SEED EXTRACT
  • EC #:  283-626-9
  • All Functions: Perfuming, Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.