Browse all ingredients

Cuminum Cyminum Seed Oil

Our database has 1 product that contain Cuminum Cyminum Seed Oil.

Description

Cuminum Cyminum Seed Oil is a fragrance and is an oil.

Cuminum Cyminum Seed Oil is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.02% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Masking, Perfuming, Tonic

At a glance

form of
Oil
form of
Fragrance

Products Containing Cuminum Cyminum Seed Oil

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 55614
  • INCI Name: CUMINUM CYMINUM SEED OIL
  • EC #:  283-881-6
  • All Functions: Masking, Perfuming, Tonic
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.